Thailand Ed Visa

Thailand Ed Visa

Thailand Ed Visa

Before students and educators can obtain a Thailand ED visa, there are required to submit different sets of documents. The papers needed are highly dependent on the type of school that they shall be entering. Thus, the requirements for every student may vary. To avoid confusion and delays, the list below outlines the important documents needed in order to acquire the visa.

(more…)

Solicitors in Thailand

Solicitors in Thailand

Solicitors in Thailand

If you are looking for a solicitor in Thailand then look no further than Siam Legal. With multi-national staff we assure you that no matter what the office we can assist you in any of your legal issues. Call us today for more assist in Thailand.

(more…)

Property Contracts in Thailand

Property Contracts in Thailand

Property Contracts in Thailand

Before you buy property in Thailand and well before you sign any property agreements in Phuket, speak to our solicitors about the contract to ensure that you know what you are signing yourself into. Contracts can be very complex and it important to undertsand them well.

(more…)

Due Diligence and Property

Due Diligence in Phuket

Due Diligence in Phuket

Due Diligence in Thailand When buying property or any form of real estate in Thailand then a Due Diligence report would always be advised. The property market in Thailand is not well regulated. Not to long ago in Samui, property had been developed and sold which was located on government property.

(more…)

Property Options in Phuket

Buying Property in Phuket

Buying Property in Phuket

Buying property or renting becomes an issue when you are looking at Thailand for a long term stay or retirement. If you need to view all the options for property in Phuket than speak to our solicitor in Phuket about property purchases, rentals, usufructs and other options which the law allows.

(more…)

Marriage Visa Application in Phuket

Marriage Visa Application in Phuket

Marriage Visa Application in Phuket

If you are married to a Thai citizen then you would need to apply for a marriage visa also called an “O” visa to live long term in Phuket with your wife. Our solicitors in Phuket will be able to assist you will all the papaerwork needed to obtain the marriage visa.

(more…)

Go to Top